KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

Strictly for internal use

Swedish translation: endast för internt bruk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Strictly for internal use
Swedish translation:endast för internt bruk
Entered by: Lena Danielsson

09:18 Feb 9, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Strictly for internal use
re a sensitive document, say, or other confidential material.

strikt för interna använding?
Mr Grayshon
endast för internt bruk
Explanation:
standarduttryck
Selected response from:

Lena Danielsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6endast för internt bruk
L. K.
5 +4endast för internt brukLena Danielsson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
strictly for internal use
endast för internt bruk


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • "Personuppgifterna registreras endast för internt bruk och kommer ej att delges tredje part"

    Reference: http://www.sbc.se/templates/StandardPage____16364.aspx
L. K.
Native speaker of: Swedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Hellbom
4 mins

agree  Hanna Valenta
19 mins

agree  Kristina Thorne
23 mins

agree  Tania Samuelsson
56 mins

agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 hr

agree  Terese Whitty
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
strictly for internal use
endast för internt bruk


Explanation:
standarduttryck

Lena Danielsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  woodstar
0 min
  -> tack

agree  Bertil Andreazon
1 min
  -> tack, Bertil

agree  Kristina Thorne
22 mins
  -> tack, Kristina

agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 hr
  -> tack, Lena




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Mårten Sandberg