KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

cost

Swedish translation: kostnadsberäkna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost
Swedish translation:kostnadsberäkna
Entered by: Thomas Johansson

16:36 Aug 20, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / verb
English term or phrase: cost
"Our Sales people take the brief and pass it to one of the local trade desk engineers (TDE)... In the YYY case, the TDE worked with the R&D team at XXX Asia to *** cost *** and develop the project. It then supported the key account manager in fine tuning our proposal and acted as the local interface between the customer and production facilities in Asia. A significant amount of business is done this way with customers in Europe or the US."

Bekosta? Kostnadsberäkna?
Thomas Johansson
Peru
Kostnadsberäkna
Explanation:
I det här fallet betyder 'cost' kostnadsberäkna!
Selected response from:

Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Kostnadsberäkna / beräkna kostnader
Linda Abrahamsson
5 +3Kostnadsberäkna
Bertil Andreazon


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kostnadsberäkna


Explanation:
I det här fallet betyder 'cost' kostnadsberäkna!

Example sentence(s):
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDFTS: Det kan inte vara något annat!
1 hr
  -> Tack Dave! Bertil

agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 day18 hrs
  -> Tack, Lena! Bertil

agree  PMPtranslations
2 days19 hrs
  -> Tack! Bertil

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kostnadsberäkna / beräkna kostnader


Explanation:
Kostnadsberäkna eller beräkna kostnader.

Linda Abrahamsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDFTS: Han var lite snabbare att besvara frågan men du har lika rätt
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin: bra alternativ
1 day15 hrs

agree  Lena Samuelsson: Håller med Mario, eller: kalkylera kostnaderna
1 day18 hrs