KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

Senior Vice President Corporate Communications

Swedish translation: Informationsdirektör

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Vice President Corporate Communications
Swedish translation:Informationsdirektör
Entered by: Mats Wiman

19:21 Oct 1, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Senior Vice President Corporate Communications
Can this title be translated into Swedish?
Ziita Eriksson
Informationsdirektör
Explanation:
heter det IMHO på svenska
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Informationsdirektör
Mats Wiman
4senior vice president företags kommunikationer
Christina Middel


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior vice president corporate communications
senior vice president företags kommunikationer


Explanation:
Möjligen bolagskommunikationer. Frågan finns i gamla kudozarkiv och jag håller med PMT translations att man bör låta bli att översätta titlar för det mesta.


    Reference: http://proz.com/kudoz/460539
Christina Middel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
senior vice president corporate communications
Informationsdirektör


Explanation:
heter det IMHO på svenska

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renassans LS: Men att lämna på engelska kan vara ett alternativ i många fall.
18 hrs

agree  Lena Samuelsson: Dvs. högste ansvarig chef för företagets kommunikation utåt och inåt
21 hrs