KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

References available upon request

Swedish translation: Betyg kan företes på uppmaning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:References available upon request
Swedish translation:Betyg kan företes på uppmaning
Entered by: Lars Jelking

20:40 Jun 16, 2005
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: References available upon request
References available upon request
Juan.Sweden
Betyg kan företes på uppmaning
Explanation:
0:-
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Referenser lämnas på begäranoliver05
4Betyg kan företes på uppmaning
Lars Jelking


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
references available upon request
Betyg kan företes på uppmaning


Explanation:
0:-

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
references available upon request
Referenser lämnas på begäran


Explanation:
in a CV


    Reference: http://www.campus.se/expert/camp_expert_pers.asp?camp_expID=...
oliver05
Sweden
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terese Whitty
49 mins

agree  Renassans LS
9 hrs

agree  Hans Harding
9 hrs

agree  Erika Lundgren
10 hrs

agree  Mårten Sandberg: Men lite svengelskt , references avser väl eg. credentials här...?
12 hrs

agree  Jill Selling
11 days