anionic surfactants

Swedish translation: anjoniska tensider

English term or phrase:anionic surfactants
Swedish translation:anjoniska tensider
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

19:26 Oct 26, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: anionic surfactants
cosmetic's composition - please in plural
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
anjoniska tensider
Explanation:
anjoniska tensider
Selected response from:

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Grading comment
OK!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2anjoniska tensider
Folke Nettelblad
5anjoniska ytaktiva ämnen
Radoslava Peterson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anjoniska tensider


Explanation:
anjoniska tensider

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 242
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
OK!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Redenaa: :-)
10 hrs

agree  Kjelle: kyllä - ja !
11 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anjoniska ytaktiva ämnen


Explanation:
anjoniska ytaktiva ämnen = tensider
De anjonaktiva tensiderna är alla salter = förtvålat fett. Mest typiska är natriumsalter (vanlig tvål) och kaliumsalter (såpa) eller fettalkoholetersulfater som är mycket vanliga i kosmetika, osv.


Radoslava Peterson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20