KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Software

forwarding permission

Swedish translation: tillstånd för vidaresändning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forwarding permission
Swedish translation:tillstånd för vidaresändning
Entered by: C. Heljestrand

10:49 Jul 27, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: forwarding permission
Software for mobile phone:

Files without forwarding permission and folders with password protection cannot be backed up.
C. Heljestrand
Spain
tillstånd för vidaresändning
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tillstånd för vidaresändning
Sven Petersson
4tillåtelse att vidarebefordraReino Havbrandt
4behörighet att vidarebefordraTomas Onsjö


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tillstånd för vidaresändning


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mårten Sandberg
38 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Gorel Bylund
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
behörighet att vidarebefordra


Explanation:
:-)

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tillåtelse att vidarebefordra


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 124