KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Software

outage problem

Swedish translation: anslutningsproblem / servern varit nere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outage problem
Swedish translation:anslutningsproblem / servern varit nere
Entered by: tauvon

08:18 Apr 5, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: outage problem
Har såvitt jag förstår inget med strömavbrott att göra, utan "server outage problem"
Det handlar om frågor som kunder till en internetleverantör får besvära - en varför man har kontaktat deras helpdesk och därunder kan man bl a välja alternativet "connection problem / outage"
Lite längre ner kommer frågan:
Did you experience outages in the last month?
Frånkopplingsproblem?
tauvon
Sweden
anslutningsproblem / servern varit nere
Explanation:
skulle jag skriva på hjältarnas och nördarnas språk...
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3anslutningsproblem / servern varit nereHans-Bertil Karlsson
2 +1avbrott i anslutningenHelena Hansson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avbrott i anslutningen


Explanation:
Bara ett förslag, det kan säkert formuleras på flera sätt

Helena Hansson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt
2 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anslutningsproblem / servern varit nere


Explanation:
skulle jag skriva på hjältarnas och nördarnas språk...

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Janhammar: Anslutningsproblem
55 mins

agree  HosseinA
7 hrs

agree  hookmv
7 hrs