KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

markup

Swedish translation: markup (IT) annars pålägg (handel)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:markup (IT) / (handel)
Swedish translation:markup (IT) annars pålägg (handel)
Entered by: Mats Wiman

12:01 Mar 30, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: markup
"Markup" förekommer två ggr till i min text: "Markup objects must be merged with the fax image to be saved in this file format", "Merge markup layer with the fax image:"
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
amrkup
Explanation:
markup-objekt
markup-skikt

M.a.o jag tror inte det översätts
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack. Jag misstänkte nog det.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1amrkup
Mats Wiman
4markupHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amrkup


Explanation:
markup-objekt
markup-skikt

M.a.o jag tror inte det översätts


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Tack. Jag misstänkte nog det.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Instämmer, men se även mitt senkomna svar. Härlig felstavning föresten :-)))
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
markup


Explanation:
Jag håller med Mats om det oftast inte översätts, men finns det inga förklaringar i samband med de olika objekten, lagren etc som kan gå att använda ??

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 166