KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

Neighborhood

Swedish translation: miljö (när det gäller datorer)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Neighborhood
Swedish translation:miljö (när det gäller datorer)
Entered by: Inger Brandt

18:12 Aug 8, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Neighborhood
Bluetooth Neighborhood
A collection of Bluetooth devices.
Jenni Jelse
Sweden
miljö
Explanation:
brukar ju användas i datorsammanhang.
Selected response from:

Inger Brandt
Grading comment
Tack! Fast jag är fortfarande inte helt säker...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2miljöInger Brandt
4nätverkErik Jälevik


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
miljö


Explanation:
brukar ju användas i datorsammanhang.

Inger Brandt
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack! Fast jag är fortfarande inte helt säker...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marionb
11 hrs

agree  Glenn Viklund: bra förslag
11 hrs

1 day55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nätverk


Explanation:
Varför inte bluetooth-nätverk? För det är väl det det handlar om?

Erik Jälevik
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish