KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

Adjust the location of screen

Swedish translation: justera platsen på skärmen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adjust the location of screen
Swedish translation:justera platsen på skärmen
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

04:00 Oct 24, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Adjust the location of screen
One more, plllllease!
Armando Pattroni
Peru
justera platsen på skärmen
Explanation:
I suppose you mean the position on the screen where the picture (or image, or window) appears
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1justera platsen på skärmenHans-Bertil Karlsson
4Justera skärmens placering
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
justera platsen på skärmen


Explanation:
I suppose you mean the position on the screen where the picture (or image, or window) appears

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Thanks again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zebung
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Justera skärmens placering


Explanation:
Assuming one is to move the screen (in relation to the rest of the world).

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inger Brandt
26 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

disagree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: No, I know (from earlier job with the same equipment) that the question is about where the place a window on the screen - or something like that
3 hrs