KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

reverse assemble

Swedish translation: bakåtassemblera, baklänges assemblera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverse assemble
Swedish translation:bakåtassemblera, baklänges assemblera
Entered by: Perry Svensson

08:45 Jun 28, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: reverse assemble
You may not modify, translate, reverse assemble, decompile, disassemble or otherwise attempt to derive the source code or the underlying ideas, algorithms, or structure from the Software.
Perry Svensson
Taiwan
baklänges assemblera
Explanation:
brukar det kallas när man försöker klura ut källkoden "bakvägen"
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack. Översättningen skulle levereras nästan med en gång, så den snabba hjälpen uppskattas. Det blev till slut bakåtassemblera.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3baklänges assembleraHans-Bertil Karlsson
5disassemblera
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
baklänges assemblera


Explanation:
brukar det kallas när man försöker klura ut källkoden "bakvägen"

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Tack. Översättningen skulle levereras nästan med en gång, så den snabba hjälpen uppskattas. Det blev till slut bakåtassemblera.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: Fast jag skulle föreslå antingen "assemblera baklänges" eller "baklänges assemberling"
1 hr
  -> Tack Lena

agree  myrwad: bakåtassemblera förekommer också
19 hrs
  -> Tackar

agree  Manualmakaren: eller avassemblera
2 days10 mins
  -> Tack Björn

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disassemblera


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.nada.kth.se/kurser/kth/2D1375/javaio.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lena Samuelsson: Det är bättre med svenska "avassemblera"
1 hr
  -> Please see myrwad's agree!

agree  myrwad: disassemblera = 100 Googleträffar, avassemblera = 1 (finsk)
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!