time stamp

Swedish translation: tidsmärkning, tidsstämpel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time stamp
Swedish translation:tidsmärkning, tidsstämpel
Entered by: Christina Middel

13:33 Oct 7, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware / Access points
English term or phrase: time stamp
Säkerhetslogg (datorer, nätverk: "Based on the timestamp of the IP packet, plus or minus the time offset."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
tidsmärkning
Explanation:
enligt paginas it-ordbok
Selected response from:

Christina Middel
United States
Grading comment
Tack, du svarade först. Annars tycks båda svaren gå bra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tidsstämpel
Erik Hansson
3 +1tidsmärkning
Christina Middel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tidsmärkning


Explanation:
enligt paginas it-ordbok


    Reference: http://www.pagina.se/itord/default.asp?Id=3118
Christina Middel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack, du svarade först. Annars tycks båda svaren gå bra.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hookmv
6 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tidsstämpel


Explanation:
har jag också sett lite varstans.


    Reference: http://www.hi.se/plattform/excelarket.pdf
Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: entydigast
5 hrs
  -> Tack, Mario!

agree  Sven Petersson
1569 days
  -> Tack, Sven!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search