KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Software

sentence

Swedish translation: mening


07:35 Jan 23, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: sentence
Demonstration of proposed functionality of the XXXX Extension for Microsoft Office XP, illustrating dual party contract signing, authentication and verification.
Billy McCormac
Swedish translation:mening
Explanation:
Demonstration av en föreslagen funktionalitet för xxx-tillägget för MS Office XP, som visar hur ett ömsesidigt kontrakt signeras, bestyrks (attesteras) och verifieras
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you both. Although Sara's answer was good, valid and correct, Hans's had just the right spin. Again, maybe Henry should look into a bifurcated Kudoz system.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4meningHans-Bertil Karlsson
4Translation is wrong in several areas, most notably the handling of "Extension"Sara Hagelstam


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Translation is wrong in several areas, most notably the handling of "Extension"


Explanation:
Demonstration av hur de föreslagna funktionerna i XXXX-tillägget (el. t.ex. tilläggsprogrammet XXXX) kan utöka kapaciteten i Microsoft Office XP. Här visas hur avtal mellan två parter kan signeras, bestyrkas och kontrolleras.

Eller något liknande ;-)

Sara Hagelstam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mening


Explanation:
Demonstration av en föreslagen funktionalitet för xxx-tillägget för MS Office XP, som visar hur ett ömsesidigt kontrakt signeras, bestyrks (attesteras) och verifieras

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Thank you both. Although Sara's answer was good, valid and correct, Hans's had just the right spin. Again, maybe Henry should look into a bifurcated Kudoz system.