KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers: Systems, Networks

coordination node

Swedish translation: koordinationspunkt; koordinationsnod


07:49 Nov 19, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: coordination node
Förekommer i ett protokoll från en teknisk kommission med EU-anknytning. Kontext:

"the Secretariat said that a Member State could have the possibility to allow access to the 'web interface for clerks' through the internet (the web interface communicates with the Access Point and not the Coordination Node)"
Marja Netzell
Swedish translation:koordinationspunkt; koordinationsnod
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3samordningspunkt
Lena Samuelsson
3koordinationspunkt; koordinationsnod
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koordinationspunkt; koordinationsnod


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Tack!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
samordningspunkt


Explanation:
Skulle jag säga

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 11