KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

cam lock

Swedish translation: lås med regel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cam lock
Swedish translation:lås med regel
Entered by: Anette Herbert

08:35 Jun 28, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / byggsäkerhet
English term or phrase: cam lock
Ingen kontext, mer än att det har med byggsäkerhet att göra.
Anette Herbert
lås med regel
Explanation:
Kamlås: http://www.lindual.se/storf.html
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tusen tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lås med regelReino Havbrandt
5 -1kamlås
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
kamlås


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Reino Havbrandt: Det är absolut inte kamlås!
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lås med regel


Explanation:
Kamlås: http://www.lindual.se/storf.html


    Reference: http://www.audicom.com/inkl-regel-p-577.html?osCsid=6305842a...
    Reference: http://www.thehardwarehut.com/catalog-product.php?p_ref=1787...
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Tusen tack!