KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

T-nut

Swedish translation: T-mutter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:T-nut
Swedish translation:T-mutter
Entered by: Jenny Hakanson

08:19 Apr 24, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: T-nut
Översätter monteringsanvisningar för en lekverkstad. "T-nuts" ingår i tillbehören som medföljer.
Jenny Hakanson
T-mutter
Explanation:
Se t.ex. http://www.halder.de/produkte/artgroupdetail.asp?k=1&g=2&a=1...
Selected response from:

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Grading comment
Tack Karin och Reino!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1T-mutter
Karin Hellbom
4 -1T-bultmaker
2 +1islagsmuttermdh


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t-nut
islagsmutter


Explanation:
Det kan kanske vara islagsmutter, de ser lite olika ut men fungerar på samma sätt.
http://www.skanebeslag.se/katalog.php?kat=5018&fam=1879


    Reference: http://www.mjhobby.se/sodersrchobby/prodlist.asp?qsLang=swe&...
    Reference: http://www.svenskaflippersallskapet.com/forum/showthread.php...
mdh
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack för förslaget! När jag jämför bilderna (Clas Ohlsson) verkar det emellertid vara en sargsprint.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLilian S-K: tänkte också på islagsmutter, så mdh får en poäng trots allt
3 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
t-nut
T-bult


Explanation:
Kan det vara detta, månne?


    Reference: http://www.clasohlson.se/Product/Product.aspx?id=380929
maker
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Reino Havbrandt: fel term
3 days3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t-nut
T-mutter


Explanation:
Se t.ex. http://www.halder.de/produkte/artgroupdetail.asp?k=1&g=2&a=1...

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Tack Karin och Reino!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: T-mutter
12 hrs
  -> Tack Reino!