KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

pressure tab

Swedish translation: trycknippel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pressure tab
Swedish translation:trycknippel

19:28 Feb 8, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-12 18:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Kontroll av eldstad, rökgassystem
English term or phrase: pressure tab
All pressure tabs to the furnace and flue gas system have to be cleaned by turning the three-way valve to the blow out position and back
Riitta Marttinen
Sweden
trycknippel
Explanation:
Anslutningar för tryckmätning?
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1trycknippelmyrwad
3tryckvakt
Tomas Rosell


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trycknippel


Explanation:
Anslutningar för tryckmätning?

myrwad
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ja, det gäller flödesmätare.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
6 days

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tryckvakt


Explanation:
Kanske en tryckvakt för flödesmätare.

Referens: http://www.floab.se/produkter/tryckvakter/

Tomas Rosell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 16