KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Cosmetics, Beauty

customizing techniques

Swedish translation: kundanpassade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customizing techniques
Swedish translation:kundanpassade
Entered by: Eva Olsson

18:03 Aug 3, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / hairdressing
English term or phrase: customizing techniques
Från en (amerikansk) broschyr om frisering.
Ställen i texten:
Customizing techniques (överskrift)
This describes the texture of the line that was cut. (exempel på sådana följer: point cutting, slicing, slide cutting, razor cutting m.fl.)

Various customizing techniques are used to remove weight. (instruktion av en frisyrklippning)

Various customizing techniques are used to complete the shape. (instruktion av en frisyrklippning)

Säjer man specialtekniker/metoder?
Eva Olsson
kundanpassade
Explanation:
brukar det heta i andra sammanhang
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kundanpassadeHans-Bertil Karlsson
3anpassningstekniker
Terese Whitty


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kundanpassade


Explanation:
brukar det heta i andra sammanhang

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anpassningstekniker


Explanation:
Jag skulle säga anpassningstekniker i det här sammanhanget. Det låter som om man har en frisyrmall och sen använder man olika anpassningstekniker för att "forma" kundens hår.

Terese Whitty
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8