KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

19 Inch Color LCD / Saw-Touch with stand

Swedish translation: 19 tums färgpekskärm (SAW) med stativ


03:36 Jul 19, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 19 Inch Color LCD / Saw-Touch with stand
Saw touch? what is that? If you could help me with the entire phrase, I would appreciate.
Armando Pattroni
Peru
Swedish translation:19 tums färgpekskärm (SAW) med stativ
Explanation:
SAW är en teknik för pekskärmar.
Selected response from:

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +119 tums färgpekskärm (SAW) med stativTomas Onsjö
419 tums färg-LCD/pekskärm inklusive stativ
Lars Jelking


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
19 inch color lcd / saw-touch with stand
19 tums färgpekskärm (SAW) med stativ


Explanation:
SAW är en teknik för pekskärmar.


    Reference: http://www.elektroniktidningen.se/uploaded/template/asp/eltm...
Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
15 hrs
  -> Tack Mario

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
19 inch color lcd / saw-touch with stand
19 tums färg-LCD/pekskärm inklusive stativ


Explanation:
o):

Lars Jelking
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 214