KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

actuator

Swedish translation: manöverdon


17:24 Dec 16, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: actuator
Se bild: http://www.omron.com.au/product_info/D4F/index.asp
Frågan gäller alltså hävarmen med rulle (Roller lever actuator) eller kolven (roller plunger actuator)
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Swedish translation:manöverdon
Explanation:
o:)
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5manöverarm
Mårten Sandberg
4 +1manöverdon
Lars Jelking


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manöverdon


Explanation:
o:)

Lars Jelking
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
44 mins

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manöverarm


Explanation:
Se länk - liknande dina mojänger.
-don ger intrycket av att det är något som manövreras direkt av en person.


    Reference: http://www.automationsystem.se/maskin.htm#
Mårten Sandberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 154