KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Fine-pitch lead

Swedish translation: tunna ledningar


16:45 Sep 21, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Fine-pitch lead
" Henkel has a full suite of PCB protection products including conformal coatings that keep moisture, humidity and other adverse conditions from deteriorating printed circuit boards used in harsh applications and potting and encapsulation compounds that provide full environmental resistance as well as enhanced mechanical strength while protecting ***fine-pitch leads*** from damaging thermal conditions."

Nu står det still...
Erika Lundgren
Swedish translation:tunna ledningar
Explanation:
Tror jag de menar; underförstått ömtåliga.
Selected response from:

Mårten Sandberg
Grading comment
tack, tror också det är ledningarna det gäller. Så jag tar smala ledningar.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tunna ledningar
Mårten Sandberg
2ledare till kapslingar/komponenter med fin bendelning
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fine-pitch lead
ledare till kapslingar/komponenter med fin bendelning


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 532

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fine-pitch leads
tunna ledningar


Explanation:
Tror jag de menar; underförstått ömtåliga.

Mårten Sandberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
tack, tror också det är ledningarna det gäller. Så jag tar smala ledningar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: Om det är det som menas, vilket jag inte är övertygad om, så heter det "smala ledare" och inte "tunna ledningar" när man talar om mönsterkort eftersom det inte rör sig om skiktets tjocklek men om ledarens bredd.
1 hr
  -> det du påpekar är jag i sig fullt medveten om; jag inte heller inte helt säker på vad de avser