KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

två termer "welding spud" och "heating sink"

Swedish translation: svetsmutter


10:03 Nov 10, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: två termer "welding spud" och "heating sink"
den senare finns ju anknytning till datorer men i svetsning? Vad kallas detta?
Jättetacksam för hjälp
mdh
Swedish translation:svetsmutter
Explanation:
welding spud är svetsmutter
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
tack så mycket=)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5svetsmutterReino Havbrandt
2kylflänsReino Havbrandt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
två termer \\\"welding spud\\\" och \\\"heating sink\\\"
svetsmutter


Explanation:
welding spud är svetsmutter

Example sentence(s):
  • http://images.google.se/imgres?imgurl=http://www.alloystainless.com/images/locknuts.gif&imgrefurl=http://www.alloystainless.com/nlw.htm&h=16
  • http://www.h2mracing.se/webbutik/product_info.php?products_id=4727
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
tack så mycket=)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kylfläns


Explanation:
om det är heat sink som avses så är det kylfläns eller kylkropp


    Reference: http://www.alibaba.com/product-gs/203479250/Aluminum_Heating...
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 200