KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

the fluid downstream

Swedish translation: vätskan efter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the fluid downstream
Swedish translation:vätskan efter
Entered by: Lennart Helgesson

13:24 Dec 11, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electricity
English term or phrase: the fluid downstream
"Measures should be undertaken to disperse static residue in the fluid downstream of the filter, such as utilizing conductive pipe work that is suitably earth bonded."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
i vätskan efter filtret
Explanation:
får det bli i detta samanhang
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2i vätskan efter filtret
Lennart Helgesson
4flödet efter filtretHans-Bertil Karlsson
4vätskan efter filtretEKM


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i vätskan efter filtret


Explanation:
får det bli i detta samanhang

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
35 mins

agree  Henrik Brameus
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vätskan efter filtret


Explanation:
Skingra rester av statisk elektricitet i vätskan efter filtret, till exempel genom att använda ordentligt jordade rör av ledande material.

EKM
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flödet efter filtret


Explanation:
Man kan så klart skriva "Nedströms" men jag tycker det låter lite för krystat

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 174