Transfer connector

Swedish translation: överföringskontakt

English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Air conditioners
English term or phrase: Transfer connector
Transfer connector (packed with the indoor or outdoor unit, depending on models) NOTE:
Linus Strand
Sweden
Swedish translation:överföringskontakt
Explanation:
Ref. avser iofs en annan typ av enhet, men termen är korrekt ändå
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4överföringskontakt
myrwad
1överföring kontakt
Erzsébet Czopyk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
transfer connector
överföring kontakt


Explanation:
http://www.abbreviationfinder.org/sv/acronyms/mtc_mechanical...

Luftkonditionering – Kyl & Värme AB | Friska Fläktar | Kyl & Värme AB ...
friskaflaktar.se/.../luftkonditinering-kyl-varme-ab-friska-...
En luftkonditionering sänker luftens temperatur genom att överföra värmen från ...

https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luftkonditionering

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer connector
överföringskontakt


Explanation:
Ref. avser iofs en annan typ av enhet, men termen är korrekt ändå


    Reference: http://epi.com.ua/image/data/user_manuals/generators/Promax_...
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 806
Grading comment
Tack!