International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

chapter digest

Swedish translation: kapitelöversikt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chapter digest
Swedish translation:kapitelöversikt
Entered by: Lisa Lloyd

04:29 Apr 2, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / DVD-spelare
English term or phrase: chapter digest
Mera dvd-spelare...tack på förhand för er hjälp!
Lisa Dahlander
Mexico
kapitelöversikt
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Lisa Lloyd
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen Lisa!
Hälsningar från Mexico
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kapitelsammandragReino Havbrandt
4 +1kapitelöversikt
Lisa Lloyd
3kapitelsammanfattningxxxPEK


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapitelsammandrag


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kapitelsammanfattning


Explanation:
skulle jag nog själv använda.

xxxPEK
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapitelöversikt


Explanation:
:o)


    yamaha-online.de/kataloge/scand-catalogs/ swe_231129_YS_32p.PDF
Lisa Lloyd
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen Lisa!
Hälsningar från Mexico

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
17 hrs