KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Mains plug is used as a disconnect device and

Swedish translation: stickkontakten används för att stänga av apparaten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mains plug is used as a disconnect device and
Swedish translation:stickkontakten används för att stänga av apparaten
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

10:15 Jun 25, 2004
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / 32
English term or phrase: Mains plug is used as a disconnect device and
Mains plug is used as a disconnect device and therefore shall be readily operable .
xxxMemoli
stickkontakten används för att stänga av apparaten
Explanation:
stickkontakten används för att stänga av apparaten och ska därför vara lätt åtkomlig
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stickkontakten används för att stänga av apparatenHans-Bertil Karlsson
5stickkontakten används som strömbytaranordning
Mats Wiman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mains plug is used as a disconnect device and
stickkontakten används som strömbytaranordning


Explanation:
stickkontakten används som TILL- och FRÅN-slagsanordning

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mains plug is used as a disconnect device and
stickkontakten används för att stänga av apparaten


Explanation:
stickkontakten används för att stänga av apparaten och ska därför vara lätt åtkomlig

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Thanks