Machine Guarding

Swedish translation: maskinens säkerhetskretsar

15:23 Oct 10, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Machine Guarding
Allmän uppräkning, inget vidare sammanhang.

"Control & Automation
Control Gear/Switchgear/Machine Guarding"

Tack på förhand!
hookmv
Sweden
Swedish translation:maskinens säkerhetskretsar
Explanation:
Maskinens skydd mot personskador och skador på utrustning
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Tycker att ditt svar får med mer än den "fysiska" skyddsapekten.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maskinens säkerhetskretsar
myrwad
3maskinskydd
Reino Havbrandt


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
machine guarding
maskinens säkerhetskretsar


Explanation:
Maskinens skydd mot personskador och skador på utrustning

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 806
Grading comment
Tack! Tycker att ditt svar får med mer än den "fysiska" skyddsapekten.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maskinskydd


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 200




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search