KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

grounded EEC socket

Swedish translation: europauttag, CEE-uttag, trefasuttag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grounded EEC socket
Swedish translation:europauttag, CEE-uttag, trefasuttag
Entered by: Andreea_U

15:53 Oct 15, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: grounded EEC socket
The machine is connected to a duly grounded EEC socket.

Tack på förhand.
Andreea_U
Sweden
jordat industriuttag
Explanation:
Trepoligt uttag, kan tidigare ha kallats "europauttag". Termen "CEE-uttag" verkar också användas.
Selected response from:

Klas Törnquist
Grading comment
Tack så mycket.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jordat EU-uttag
Sven Petersson
3 +1jordat industriuttag
Klas Törnquist


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grounded eec socket
jordat EU-uttag


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 536

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Andersson (Allen): du är för snabb ibland!!
2 mins
  -> :o)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grounded eec socket
jordat industriuttag


Explanation:
Trepoligt uttag, kan tidigare ha kallats "europauttag". Termen "CEE-uttag" verkar också användas.

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Tack så mycket.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad: trefasuttag eller CEE-uttag (ojordade förekommer inte)
13 hrs
  -> Tackar!