KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Energy / Power Generation

license termination

Swedish translation: drifttillstånd upphör att gälla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:license termination
Swedish translation:drifttillstånd upphör att gälla
Entered by: Anders Dalström

12:26 Dec 15, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Nuclear power
English term or phrase: license termination
Final status surveys in support of **license termination** require surveys of building surfaces and land areas using radiation detection equipment.
Anders Dalström
Germany
drifttillstånd upphör att gälla
Explanation:
det är fråga om rätten till reaktordrift
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2drifttillstånd upphör att gälla
Lennart Helgesson
4licensuppsägning/licensutgång/licensupphörande
Mattias Bergström


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licensuppsägning/licensutgång/licensupphörande


Explanation:
Direkt översatt. Alternativt: tillståndsuppsägning/tillståndsutlöpande/tillståndsupphörande/tillståndsutgång

Mattias Bergström
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drifttillstånd upphör att gälla


Explanation:
det är fråga om rätten till reaktordrift

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joakim Braun: Eller indragning av drifttillstånd.
31 mins
  -> Tackar

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Tackar