KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

live ring

Swedish translation: löpring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live ring
Swedish translation:löpring
Entered by: Linda Joelsson

19:31 Sep 23, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / uppförande av brännugn
English term or phrase: live ring
Moreover, the inclination rate of bearing block must be correct and it must be correctly spaced relative to the centre of the live ring.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
löpring
Explanation:
stålring med utvändig löpbana runt ugnsrör (källa: Eurodicautom)
Selected response from:

Maria Vajta Klamer
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3löpringMaria Vajta Klamer
3roterande ring alt. rörlig ringMartin Englander


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roterande ring alt. rörlig ring


Explanation:
Verkar vara fråga om en kullagerring

Martin Englander
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
löpring


Explanation:
stålring med utvändig löpbana runt ugnsrör (källa: Eurodicautom)

Maria Vajta Klamer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack.