KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

OUTLET BOX

Swedish translation: kopplingsbox


21:49 Dec 25, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: OUTLET BOX
Lampa:

Step 1 DISCONNECT POWER AT MAIN FUSE BOX BEFORE INSTALLATION TO PREVENT POSSIBLE INJURY FROM ELECTRICAL SHOCK

STEP 2.
DISASSEMBLE THE FRAME DIFFUSER AND REFLEOTOR FROM THE FIXTURE.

STEP 3.
CONNECT THE WIRE OF THE FIXTURE TO THE POWER FIRMLY WITH TWO WIRE CONNECTORS.

STEP 4.
MOUNT THE FIXTURE BASE TO THE OUTLET BOX WITH TWO OUTLET BOX SCREWS OR ONTO THE WALL WITH TWO WALL PLUGS AND TWO NEEDLE SCREWS.

Fixture i detta sammanhang?
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:kopplingsbox
Explanation:
kkk
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kopplingsboxReino Havbrandt
2kopplinsboxReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
outlet box
kopplinsbox


Explanation:
kan vara nån låda som armaturen alternaitvt kan monteras på

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 226

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outlet box
kopplingsbox


Explanation:
kkk

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 226