KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

high-purity matrix surround

Swedish translation: klockrent Matrix-surround(ljud)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-purity matrix surround
Swedish translation:klockrent Matrix-surround(ljud)
Entered by: C. Heljestrand

16:20 Mar 7, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Sound
English term or phrase: high-purity matrix surround
Advanced car stereo:

Dolby Pro Logic II creates five full-bandwidth output channels from two-channel sources to achieve high-purity matrix surround.
C. Heljestrand
Spain
klockrent Matrix-surround(ljud)
Explanation:
Treat 'Matrix' as proper noun!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2klockrent Matrix-surround(ljud)
Sven Petersson
3'Matrix -runtomljud' med hög renhet
Bertil Andreazon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
klockrent Matrix-surround(ljud)


Explanation:
Treat 'Matrix' as proper noun!

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 461
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: [alt] ..Matrix Surround
2 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  Bertil Andreazon: Din översättning överlägset bäst! Hade för bråttom i min översättning!
1 day3 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
'Matrix -runtomljud' med hög renhet


Explanation:
Also hidden away in these menus are all manner of noise reduction options, a backlight adjustment, a film mode for enhanced motion handling with film as opposed to video sources, independent tweaks for six different colour components via a Colour Management tool and, for audio, bass booster and Matrix Surround options.

Det finns fler exempel men det är tidskrävande att få fram dem så jag får återkomma!




    Reference: http://www.techradar.com/products/audio-visual/tvs-and-acces...
Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32