KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

pin remover

Swedish translation: stiftborttagare


16:42 Feb 4, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pin remover
Before installing the valve, check (by tapping it with the pin remover) that the disc moves freely and has not been glued.
Charlotte Andersson
Spain
Swedish translation:stiftborttagare
Explanation:
eller stiftutdragare
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4stiftborttagareReino Havbrandt
4stiftutdragare
Bertil Andreazon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stiftborttagare


Explanation:
eller stiftutdragare

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: stiftutdragare
2 mins

agree  Kristina Thorne
13 mins

agree  Anna Herbst: stiftutdragare
9 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
21 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stiftutdragare


Explanation:
xxxxxxxx

Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32