KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

ground roller assembly

Swedish translation: rullande underrede


11:18 Dec 1, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: ground roller assembly
A recirculating ground roller assembly has the ability to span across gaps in a shaft for quicker and more efficient pallet changing in assembly and packaging systems.
lisafran
Swedish translation:rullande underrede
Explanation:
underdel med rular/hjul som bär upp en enhet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days56 mins (2010-12-03 12:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*rullar
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rullande underrede
Mario Marcolin
3markrullande monteringLizro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
markrullande montering


Explanation:
i detta fall måste nog monteringsmaskin vara mera korrekt

Lizro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in SwedishSwedish

2 days 56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rullande underrede


Explanation:
underdel med rular/hjul som bär upp en enhet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days56 mins (2010-12-03 12:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*rullar

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen