KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

extended support life

Swedish translation: förlängt kundstöd


14:50 Dec 17, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: extended support life
XXX features such as easier installation, YYY technology and extended support life
C. Heljestrand
Spain
Swedish translation:förlängt kundstöd
Explanation:
Ett alternativ. Jag tolkar extended som förlängt i tid till skillnad från expanded.
Selected response from:

Lena Svensson
Sweden
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2förlängt kundstöd
Lena Svensson
4utökad supporttid
Andreas Majetic


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utökad supporttid


Explanation:
Typ kundservice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-12-17 15:08:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Edit: Kanske ännu hellre "förlängd supporttid".

Andreas Majetic
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 40

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
förlängt kundstöd


Explanation:
Ett alternativ. Jag tolkar extended som förlängt i tid till skillnad från expanded.


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/sverige/windows/windows-xp/future.a...
Lena Svensson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Tack Lena!

agree  Mario Marcolin: absolut
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Tack Mario!