KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

flatness ratio

Swedish translation: (relativt) flathetsförhållande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flatness ratio
Swedish translation:(relativt) flathetsförhållande
Entered by: Sven Petersson

17:01 Mar 26, 2004
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: flatness ratio
It is used in a text about varistor resistens elements
bnkvision
Sweden
(relativt) flathetsförhållande
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tillverkningsnoggrannhet - linearitetHans-Bertil Karlsson
4(relativt) flathetsförhållande
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(relativt) flathetsförhållande


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.furukawa.co.jp/review/fr022/fr22_12.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 461

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tillverkningsnoggrannhet - linearitet


Explanation:
om det handlar om elektriska egenskaper - inte fysiska

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 18