KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

Battery jib

Swedish translation: batteriarm


18:31 Dec 10, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Truckar
English term or phrase: Battery jib
I am translating a text about trucks and in the section about changing batteries I get alternatives as Battery pallet, Battery jib and Telescopic battery extension... The "jib" totally loses me and I would be grateful for any help!
Maria Drangel
Sweden
Swedish translation:batteriarm
Explanation:
se ref
Selected response from:

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Grading comment
Tusen tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4batteriarm
Anna Smith
3lyftredskap för batterimyrwad


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
battery jib
batteriarm


Explanation:
se ref


    Reference: http://www.coxengineering.com.au/product/3361/37606/fork-tru...
    Reference: http://www.tesch.se/foretaget/kundcase-bt
Anna Smith
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tusen tack för hjälpen!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
battery jib
lyftredskap för batteri


Explanation:
Är lättare att förstå i detta fall

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 284