KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

face of the income statement

Swedish translation: inkomstdeklarationens framsida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:face of the income statement
Swedish translation:inkomstdeklarationens framsida
Entered by: Thomas Johansson

21:26 May 15, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: face of the income statement
Changes in value on funds and the corresponding change in liabilities are offset on the face of the income statement

Det beskriver hur något ska redovisas på resultaträkningen. Jag vet inte vad "face" innebär här.
Eva-Lotta Ljung
inkomstdeklarationens framsida
Explanation:
Intuitivt ar det sa har jag skulle forsta det.
Jag formodar att det syftar till var pa deklarationen man ska redovisa vardena ifraga.
Selected response from:

Thomas Johansson
Peru
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inkomstdeklarationens framsida
Thomas Johansson
3gentemot
Madelen Neikter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gentemot


Explanation:
:)

Madelen Neikter
Native speaker of: Swedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inkomstdeklarationens framsida


Explanation:
Intuitivt ar det sa har jag skulle forsta det.
Jag formodar att det syftar till var pa deklarationen man ska redovisa vardena ifraga.

Thomas Johansson
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund: ja eller "första sidan" som ju är sammanställningen
1 day18 hrs