KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

dividend ratio

Swedish translation: utdelningskvot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dividend ratio
Swedish translation:utdelningskvot
Entered by: Anette Herbert

16:35 Aug 5, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / annual report
English term or phrase: dividend ratio
En rubrik i en årsrapport för en bank tillsammans med ROE, Cost/Income, Primary capital ratio, ROE compared to peers, Tier 1 ratio, **dividend ratio**
Anette Herbert
utdelningskvot
Explanation:
Skulle jag föreslå, man brukar väl ofta använda kvot för ratio. Hittade några ref. från delårsrapporter m.m. (ang. TietoEnator och Nordea):
Selected response from:

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack GÖrel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utdelningsandelRadu Stefan
3utdelningskvot
Gorel Bylund


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utdelningsandel


Explanation:
I've found this translation in a document in double version, English and Swedish.

"...Dividend ratio...62 %...65 %..."

"...Utdelningsandel...62 %...65%..."

Look at the links below.

Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.castellum.se/fileadmin/Del_rsrapporter/2002/CASTQ...
    Reference: http://www.castellum.se/fileadmin/Del_rsrapporter/2002/CASTQ...
Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utdelningskvot


Explanation:
Skulle jag föreslå, man brukar väl ofta använda kvot för ratio. Hittade några ref. från delårsrapporter m.m. (ang. TietoEnator och Nordea):


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/os4s9
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/odzdp
Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack GÖrel!