KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

Successfully tendered

Swedish translation: vann/tog hem anbudet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Successfully tendered
Swedish translation:vann/tog hem anbudet
Entered by: C. Heljestrand

16:05 Nov 20, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Successfully tendered
Successfully tendered for Job Network Contract - 30 sites nationwide.

Får inte till / blir inte nöjd med översättningen av "Successfully tendered...".

Någon som kan ge mig lite hjälp på traven?
C. Heljestrand
Spain
vann anbudet
Explanation:
variant på ovanstående svar:
vann anbudet, vann anbudsförfrågan
tog hem anbudet
kom med det vinnande budet
Selected response from:

woodstar
Sweden
Grading comment
Tusen tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vann anbudet
woodstar
3Lämnade ett vinnande bud
Anders Östberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
successfully tendered
Lämnade ett vinnande bud


Explanation:
Ett förslag, se artikeln i DN:



    Reference: http://www.dn.se/DNet/jsp/polopoly.jsp?d=1298&a=590179&previ...
Anders Östberg
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
successfully tendered
vann anbudet


Explanation:
variant på ovanstående svar:
vann anbudet, vann anbudsförfrågan
tog hem anbudet
kom med det vinnande budet

woodstar
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tusen tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Vrang
1 hr

agree  Monika Lebenbaum
2 hrs