KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

exercise

Swedish translation: utöva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exercise
Swedish translation:utöva
Entered by: Sven Petersson

22:50 Nov 10, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / employee share plan
English term or phrase: exercise
Vad är vedertagen översättning av 'exercise' här nedan?
'Matching Share Rights are automatically exercised to become fully paid Ordinary Shares'

Tack på förhand!
Katarina Andersson
utöva
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2utöva
Sven Petersson
3 +1utnyttjasKjelle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utöva


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mario Marcolin: rättigheter utövas ;)
34 days
  -> Thank you very much!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utnyttjas


Explanation:
optioner od etc är väl något man utnyttjar?
således "utnyttjas" i detta fall.
googla, förslagvis, X unyttjas



Kjelle
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IAnita: Korrekt - enligt Norsteds BUSINESS
8 hrs
  -> tack!