KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

public policymakers

Swedish translation: beslutsfattare


02:24 Feb 16, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: public policymakers
X will rely on its action plan, while continuing to work with public policymakers worldwide to find the resources to make the necessary changes.

Ett snabbt svar (inte senare än måndag 12.00 CET) uppskattas och belönas
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:beslutsfattare
Explanation:
Skulle också kunna vara politiska beslutsfattare, beroende på vilka och vad som åsyftas.

(reference-rutan tyckte inte om min länk) http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Peter Beck
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1beslutsfattare
Peter Beck
3mutkolvar
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beslutsfattare


Explanation:
Skulle också kunna vara politiska beslutsfattare, beroende på vilka och vad som åsyftas.

(reference-rutan tyckte inte om min länk) http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Peter Beck
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Thorne
40 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mutkolvar


Explanation:
Om det handlar om thepiratebayrättegången som startar idag.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 316