KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

Debt capacity

Swedish translation: skuldkapacitet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Debt capacity
Swedish translation:skuldkapacitet
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt

15:51 Feb 19, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / energiordlista
English term or phrase: Debt capacity
ingen kontext
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
skuldkapacitet
Explanation:
Debt capacity
Ability to borrow. The amount a firm can borrow up to the point where the firm value no longer increases.

(financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Debt+capacity)

Målbolagets skuldkapacitet, det vill säga storleken på lån som målföretagets
kassaflöde klarar av.

(www.diva-portal.org/diva/getDocument?urn_nbn_se_su_diva-622... fulltext.pdf)


Selected response from:

Kristina Thorne
France
Grading comment
tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1skuldkapacitetKristina Thorne
4skuldkapacitetaugusti


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debt capacity
skuldkapacitet


Explanation:
Debt capacity
Ability to borrow. The amount a firm can borrow up to the point where the firm value no longer increases.

(financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Debt+capacity)

Målbolagets skuldkapacitet, det vill säga storleken på lån som målföretagets
kassaflöde klarar av.

(www.diva-portal.org/diva/getDocument?urn_nbn_se_su_diva-622... fulltext.pdf)




Kristina Thorne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
tack

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr
  -> Tack, Sven!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debt capacity
skuldkapacitet


Explanation:
ord-för-ordöversättning, men termen finns

augusti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish