KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

Senior level staff

Swedish translation: personal på (företags-)ledningsnivå


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior level staff
Swedish translation:personal på (företags-)ledningsnivå
Entered by: SwedishTra

05:49 Jun 25, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Senior level staff
Nivå på arbetskraft
SwedishTra
United States
personal på (företags-)ledningsnivå
Explanation:
.)
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5personal i ledande ställning
Mario Marcolin
5se nedancologne
5personal på (företags-)ledningsnivåHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senior level staff
personal på (företags-)ledningsnivå


Explanation:
.)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senior level staff
se nedan


Explanation:
personal med högre ställning eller rang i företaget, längre tjänstetid,

cologne
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senior level staff
personal i ledande ställning


Explanation:
ännu en variant
:)

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64