KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

commission statement

Swedish translation: betalda courtageavgifter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commission statement
Swedish translation:betalda courtageavgifter
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

06:49 Jul 5, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Aktiefonder
English term or phrase: commission statement
consult your portfolio on-line, your commission statement, your sales summary
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
betalda courtageavgifter
Explanation:
Behöver mer info för att vara säker... men rör det sig om en portfölj av värdepapper som förvaltas online, KAN det ju röra sig om en redogörelse av betalda courtageavgifter.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 36 mins (2004-07-05 17:25:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

redovisning av courtageavgifter...
Selected response from:

PMPtranslations
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kommissionskontoutdrag
Sven Petersson
3betalda courtageavgifterPMPtranslations


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kommissionskontoutdrag


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 316

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
betalda courtageavgifter


Explanation:
Behöver mer info för att vara säker... men rör det sig om en portfölj av värdepapper som förvaltas online, KAN det ju röra sig om en redogörelse av betalda courtageavgifter.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 36 mins (2004-07-05 17:25:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

redovisning av courtageavgifter...


PMPtranslations
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Tack!