KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Human Resources

Career Harmony Assessment

Swedish translation: Career Harmony Assessment-test


10:43 Mar 31, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Career Harmony Assessment
What would you call this in Swedish?
...external candidates must take the Career Harmony Assessment...
Ingela
United Kingdom
Swedish translation:Career Harmony Assessment-test
Explanation:
CareerHarmony Assessment Management System är ett rekryteringsstöd framtaget av CareerHarmony, ett företag i Manpower-gruppen (http://www.careerharmony.com, ssk http://www.careerharmony.com/Overview_OnlineAssessment.html)
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar! Valde detta alternativet eftersom det verkar som du är spot on med din hänvisning etc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Career Harmony Assessment-test
Mario Marcolin
3anstallnings- och lamplighetstestJan S
3anställningstest, personlighetstest vid/före anställningKristina Thorne


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
career harmony assessment
anställningstest, personlighetstest vid/före anställning


Explanation:
Kanske?

Kristina Thorne
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Career Harmony Assessment-test


Explanation:
CareerHarmony Assessment Management System är ett rekryteringsstöd framtaget av CareerHarmony, ett företag i Manpower-gruppen (http://www.careerharmony.com, ssk http://www.careerharmony.com/Overview_OnlineAssessment.html)

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Tackar! Valde detta alternativet eftersom det verkar som du är spot on med din hänvisning etc.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
career harmony assessment
anstallnings- och lamplighetstest


Explanation:
harmony med arbetsgivaren/foretaget/anstallda

Jan S
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish