KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

"It´s off the chain!"

Swedish translation: Det är jättehäftigt!; Det är helt sanslöst!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"It´s off the chain!"
Swedish translation:Det är jättehäftigt!; Det är helt sanslöst!
Entered by: Sven Petersson

06:12 Nov 3, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: "It´s off the chain!"
Tyvärr har jag inget mer kött på benen att erbjuda...kan någon hjälpa till med översättning av utropet?
xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Det är jättehäftigt!; Det är helt sanslöst!
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Bägges svar jämbördiga!
Min texts innehåll är dock i behov av ett litet "upphetsat" utrop!
Tack för båda (de tre)svaren.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Det är jättehäftigt!; Det är helt sanslöst!
Sven Petersson
3Det är jättebra!
valhalla55


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"it´s off the chain!"
Det är jättebra!


Explanation:
my suggestion

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"it´s off the chain!"
Det är jättehäftigt!; Det är helt sanslöst!


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bägges svar jämbördiga!
Min texts innehåll är dock i behov av ett litet "upphetsat" utrop!
Tack för båda (de tre)svaren.