KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Insurance

net deferred

Swedish translation: netto förutbetalda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net deferred
Swedish translation:netto förutbetalda
Entered by: Eva-Lotta Ljung

09:24 Oct 22, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: net deferred
amortisation of net deferred acquisition costs
Eva-Lotta Ljung
netto förutbetalda
Explanation:
http://www.fi.se/upload/20_Publicerat/50_Statistik/70_Skadeb...
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Stämmer utmärkt! Tack för hjälpen!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1netto förutbetalda
Sven Petersson
4... netto av uppskjutna ..
Li Redenaa


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... netto av uppskjutna ..


Explanation:
Alt. nettoamortering av uppskjutna... :-)

Li Redenaa
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
netto förutbetalda


Explanation:
http://www.fi.se/upload/20_Publicerat/50_Statistik/70_Skadeb...


    Reference: http://www.scb.se/statistik/FM/FM0502/2003A01/FM0502_2003A01...
    Reference: http://nweb.waymaker.se/bitonline/1999/02/22/19990222BIT0007...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Stämmer utmärkt! Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: förutbetalda bör vara den korrekta bokföringstekniska termen
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!