KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Internet, e-Commerce

VAT registration number

Swedish translation: momsregistreringsnummer/moms-nr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VAT registration number
Swedish translation:momsregistreringsnummer/moms-nr
Entered by: Mats Wiman

03:35 Dec 5, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / websites
English term or phrase: VAT registration number
If a company has to pay VAT they need this....
Malin Brooks
Momsregistreringsnummer
Explanation:
Skatteverkets term är Momsreg.nummer
Selected response from:

Hans Karlson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1MomsregistreringsnummerHans Karlson
5VAT-nummer
Linda Joelsson
5momsregistreringsnummerGéza Kelemen
5Momsnummer
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Momsnummer


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Momsregistreringsnummer


Explanation:
Skatteverkets term är Momsreg.nummer

Hans Karlson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund: Just det, en god skattebetalare där, eller?
6 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
momsregistreringsnummer


Explanation:
VAT = mervärdeskatt


    skattemyndigheten
Géza Kelemen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
VAT-nummer


Explanation:
Brukar använda detta som också är godkänt idag, men även förslaget "momsregistreringnummer" är ju rätt.


    Egen erfarenhet
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish