Back-order

Swedish translation: restorder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Back-order
Swedish translation:restorder
Entered by: Tess Whitty

17:04 Jan 31, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Back-order
Jag vet vad det betyder men hittar inte svenska motsvarigheten. Slutsålt, finns ej i lager?
Tess Whitty
United States
restorder
Explanation:
...eller 'restnotera' om det gäller ett verb. Ref: En-Sv Affärslexikon
Selected response from:

Maria Bertilsson
France
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5restorder
Maria Bertilsson
5restorder
hookmv


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
back-order
restorder


Explanation:
...eller 'restnotera' om det gäller ett verb. Ref: En-Sv Affärslexikon

Maria Bertilsson
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  madak
14 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Sven Petersson
3 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  xxxBirgitta G
21 hrs
  -> Tack!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
back-order
restorder


Explanation:
engelsk-svenskt affärslexikon

hookmv
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search